Ongoing Manga | Ai no Kusabi (2012) | Impastor
Fergie

Fergie

Birthday: 27 March 1975, Whittier, California, USA
Birth Name: Stacy Ann Ferguson
Height: 163 cm
Stacy Ann Ferguson was born in Hacienda Heights, California, to Theresa Ann (Gore) and Jon Patrick Ferguson, both schoolteachers. Her ancestry includes Scottish, English, Irish, German, Swedish, and Luxembourgian. When she was a teenager, her parents divorced, which was a big challenge for a girl who wanted to be a star. As a child actress, she app... Show more »
Stacy Ann Ferguson was born in Hacienda Heights, California, to Theresa Ann (Gore) and Jon Patrick Ferguson, both schoolteachers. Her ancestry includes Scottish, English, Irish, German, Swedish, and Luxembourgian. When she was a teenager, her parents divorced, which was a big challenge for a girl who wanted to be a star. As a child actress, she appeared on the television program Kids Incorporated (1984) for several years with Renee Sands. Later, Ferguson was a member of the female trio Wild Orchid, which she fronted with fellow Kids Incorporated (1984) star Renee Sands and Stefanie Ridel. Wild Orchid released two albums, but after completing a third album, their record label declined to release it. This prompted an emotional crisis, and Ferguson sought therapy. She left the group shortly thereafter. In 2003, she was invited for a part in The Black Eyed Peas' song "Hey Mama." The members of the group were so impressed by her performance that she became the fourth member of the band. Since then, she's mostly known as "Fergie." In September 2004, Fergie met an American actor, Josh Duhamel, who she married in 2009. She took part in a Hollywood blockbuster, Poseidon (2006). Fergie is a favorite singer of Quentin Tarantino, who invited her to co-star in his movie Grindhouse (2007). Show less «
Fergie's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...