Documentation | Religious | Watch now!
Josh Dallas

Josh Dallas

Birthday: 18 December 1978, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Paul Dallas
Height: 185 cm
Josh Dallas was born in Louisville Kentucky. He grew up right across the Ohio River in New Albany Indiana. He attended New Albany Senior Public High School, and was heavily involved in the school's award-winning performing Arts programs. This is where the fire was lit, that would push Josh to continue pursing the arts. While at New Albany High... Show more »
Josh Dallas was born in Louisville Kentucky. He grew up right across the Ohio River in New Albany Indiana. He attended New Albany Senior Public High School, and was heavily involved in the school's award-winning performing Arts programs. This is where the fire was lit, that would push Josh to continue pursing the arts. While at New Albany High School at the age of sixteen, Josh received the Sarah Exley Scholarship, a full ride scholarship given to one American student every three years to study acting at the prestigious "Mountview Conservatoire for the Performing Arts" in London, England. At the age of 20, Josh landed his first professional job as an actor with the acclaimed Royal Shakespeare Company. He then went on to perform with some of the most renowned theater companies in the world, including the Royal National Theatre, The English National Opera, The New Shakespeare Company, The Young Vic, to name a few. Never leaving Theatre far behind, Josh began landing parts in Television and Independent Films. Missing the USA after spending ten years in London, Josh made the move back stateside and landed in Hollywood. Five days after being back in the states, Josh got the call that he was being offered the leading role of "Fandral" in 2011's blockbuster, Thor (2011), by Marvel Studios, directed by the Oscar-nominated director/actor Kenneth Branagh. Show less «
Josh Dallas's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...